Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9903,722
BustAfghanistan 5,7783,590
BatnaAlgeria 660410
BecharAlgeria 498310
BejaiaAlgeria 714443
Beni AbbesAlgeria 485302
BiskraAlgeria 542337
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 462287
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7357,292
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6737,254
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6907,265
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0306,854
ByrdAntarctica 13,9568,673
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2296,356
BarilocheArgentina 11,0076,840
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6816,016
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,48710,245
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,10910,632
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7828,565
BrestBelarus 2,9381,825
BrusselsBelgium 2,2531,400
Belize CityBelize 9,1355,677
BeninBenin 2,6931,674
BohiconBenin 2,6031,618
BermudaBermuda 6,2983,913
BageBrazil 9,1355,677
BambuiBrazil 7,6724,767
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6154,732
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1573,826
BarcelosBrazil 7,7674,827
BarraBrazil 6,7534,197
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4994,039
BarreirasBrazil 6,9794,337
BelémBrazil 6,4874,031
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5194,672
BelterraBrazil 7,1424,438
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6754,148
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6765,391
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9454,315
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4874,653
BrevesBrazil 6,6804,151
BurgasBulgaria 2,5541,587
BurundiBurundi 4,6982,920
BatouriCameroon 3,1431,953
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3813,965
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5655,944
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3854,589
Banff, AbCanada 9,1165,665
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0154,359
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2633,270
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0325,613
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9684,951
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2405,742
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9064,291
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2925,153
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4285,237
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9053,670
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7536,061
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8403,008
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6794,772
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3402,076
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0541,898
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3287,039
BeijingChina 9,5995,965
BarranquillaColombia 8,2205,108
Benito SalasColombia 8,7075,411
BogotáColombia 8,5005,282
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3711,474
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8532,394
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9152,433
BaniDominican Republic 7,4154,608
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4914,655
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3264,552
BahariyaEgypt 2,5271,571
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7221,691
BiarritzFrance 1,486924
BordeauxFrance 1,6161,004
BrestFrance 2,0811,293
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,00010,564
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,99910,563
BitamGabon 3,2952,047
BanjulGambia 2,7561,712
BerlinGermany 2,5791,603
BrockenGermany 2,4451,520
BokeGuinea 2,8451,768
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8161,750
BudapestHungary 2,3321,449
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3361,452
BangaloreIndia 7,8294,865
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3984,597
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2335,116
BikanerIndia 6,7214,176
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3667,685
BabolsarIran 4,6082,863
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1733,215
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3172,683
Bandar LengehIran 5,0503,138
BirjandIran 5,2703,275
BushehrIran 4,5962,856
BaghdadIraq 3,8912,418
BasraIraq 4,2712,654
BelmulletIreland 2,8251,756
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6501,647
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7141,065
BergamoItaly 1,7811,107
BolognaItaly 1,7191,068
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9121,188
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,550963
BrindisiItaly 1,7621,095
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,5721,598
BouakeIvory Coast 2,6701,659
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2833,905
BeirutLebanon 3,0781,913
BenghaziLibya 1,6601,031
BirzaiLithuania 3,3232,065
BitolaMacedonia 2,0281,260
BlantyreMalawi 6,1843,843
BvumbweMalawi 6,2113,860
BintuluMalaysia 11,7367,293
BamakoMali 2,2861,421
Bko-SMali 2,2931,425
BougounMali 2,3831,481
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,540957
BaitagMongolia 7,5174,671
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5754,707
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3715,202
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9585,567
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9615,568
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1635,073
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8165,479
BulganMongolia 8,2165,106
BhamawMyanmar 9,0505,624
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,97611,171
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,74111,646
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0155,602
BilmaNiger 1,6651,035
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,8801,168
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9713,089
BergenNorway 3,3222,065
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3212,063
BjornoyaNorway 4,9703,088
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1522,580
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9332,444
BadinPakistan 6,4504,008
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6404,126
BalakotPakistan 6,4894,033
BarkhanPakistan 6,3213,928
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7805,456
BascoPhilippines 11,3867,075
BialystokPoland 2,9961,862
BejaPortugal 1,286799
BragancaPortugal 1,515942
BistritaRomania 2,6121,623
BucharestRomania 2,5521,586
BajkitRussia 7,2274,491
BarabinskRussia 6,3633,954
BarnaulRussia 6,7324,183
BerezovoRussia 5,6383,503
BiserRussia 5,1983,230
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5065,907
BogdarinRussia 8,4865,273
BogucanyRussia 7,4074,603
BomnakRussia 9,2235,731
BorRussia 6,9084,293
BorzjaRussia 8,9085,536
BratskRussia 7,7354,807
BelgradeSerbia 2,2051,370
BoSierra Leone 2,9401,827
BontheSierra Leone 3,0201,877
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3011,430
BerberaSomalia 4,8893,038
BusanSouth Korea 10,7956,708
BadajozSpain 1,279795
BarcelonaSpain 1,195743
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,433890
BabanusaSudan 3,3442,078
BaselSwitzerland 1,9311,200
BernSwitzerland 1,8611,157
BangkokThailand 9,9526,184
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9456,180
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6075,970
BizerteTunisia 980609
BalikesirTurkey 2,4801,541
BursaTurkey 2,5921,611
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4293,374
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8351,761
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7741,724
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7761,725
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4671,533
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2811,418
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2651,408
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0874,404
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5765,329
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5775,330
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4075,224
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6885,399
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8345,490
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5044,663
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5384,063
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3545,813
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4856,515
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7636,067
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5614,077
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9625,569
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1465,683
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5984,722
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0775,641
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1605,071
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3026,402
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5195,294
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4704,642
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7084,790
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6586,002
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1375,057
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7434,190
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3545,812
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7066,032
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2565,130
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8444,253
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5304,058
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7994,846
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9354,931
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2335,116
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1405,680
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7344,184
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4585,256
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6664,764
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0454,378
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9354,931
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7975,466
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5105,288
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4725,886
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3875,212
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2506,370
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3834,588
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5274,677
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1144,421
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7475,436
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1545,067
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6374,124
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8756,136
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8473,634
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2954,533
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7414,810
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2623,891
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2753,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -