Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8003,604
ChlefAlgeria 644400
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 725450
CeresArgentina 9,5985,964
ChamicalArgentina 9,9616,190
ChepesArgentina 10,0496,245
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0496,866
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4095,847
CórdobaArgentina 9,8676,131
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8706,133
CorrientesArgentina 9,1865,708
CairnsAustralia 15,9659,921
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,84510,468
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2818,253
CedunaAustralia 15,3849,560
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,42310,206
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6549,728
Cobar MoAustralia 16,50110,254
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5659,673
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,17110,671
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0469,350
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6745,390
CharnocksBarbados 6,6414,127
CotonouBenin 2,6931,674
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3994,598
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6414,748
CabroboBrazil 6,2553,887
CaceresBrazil 8,2915,152
CaetiteBrazil 6,9474,317
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8893,660
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3585,194
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4565,255
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8644,887
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2173,863
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8144,234
CaparaoBrazil 7,4234,613
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8354,869
CaratingaBrazil 7,3834,588
CaravelasBrazil 7,0094,356
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0544,383
CarolinaBrazil 6,8164,236
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3405,183
CataguasesBrazil 7,5534,693
CatalaoBrazil 7,6744,769
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9804,959
CaxiasBrazil 6,2943,911
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7685,448
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7263,559
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6064,726
ChapecoBrazil 8,7095,412
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9234,924
CipoBrazil 6,4023,978
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0354,371
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4104,605
CordeiroBrazil 7,5844,713
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0634,389
CorumbaBrazil 8,4895,275
CoximBrazil 8,2285,113
CrateusBrazil 6,0983,789
CuiabaBrazil 8,1265,049
CuritibaBrazil 8,3385,181
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0395,617
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5234,675
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7863,596
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0443,756
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1363,813
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0655,012
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7876,081
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8016,091
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3693,336
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6234,116
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0463,757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8313,624
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8313,623
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9973,726
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1744,458
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8064,229
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8343,625
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5194,672
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9994,971
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1353,812
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6175,354
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1174,423
Comox, BcCanada 9,7086,033
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8004,225
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8345,490
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2425,743
ChicoChile 11,3677,064
ChillanChile 10,7946,707
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8826,762
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0886,269
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4037,086
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6336,608
ChangchunChina 9,8856,143
ChangduChina 8,6745,390
ChangshaChina 10,1246,291
ChengduChina 9,2635,756
ChongqingChina 9,5415,929
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1645,073
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9231,195
CamagueyCuba 7,9734,954
CasablancaCuba 8,2925,153
ChebCzech Republic 2,3101,435
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8951,799
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3074,540
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4194,610
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3534,569
CanarEcuador 9,3705,822
CairoEgypt 2,7331,698
CaenFrance 2,0891,298
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8131,127
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4333,998
CocobeachGabon 3,3642,090
CologneGermany 2,2941,425
ChiosGreece 2,2961,427
CorfuGreece 1,8441,146
ConakryGuinea 2,8931,798
CatacamasHonduras 9,0605,630
CholutecaHonduras 9,2615,755
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0765,018
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5145,291
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5145,291
ChahbaharIran 5,6443,507
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7451,706
ClonesIreland 2,7491,708
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7781,726
CorkIreland 2,5481,583
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5431,580
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,117694
CameriItaly 1,7381,080
CampobassoItaly 1,6151,004
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,212753
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,126700
Cape FrascaItaly 1,139708
Cape MeleItaly 1,560970
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,538956
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,359845
CerviaItaly 1,7301,075
CiampinoItaly 1,522946
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6641,034
Cisa PassItaly 1,6651,035
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,505935
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9481,211
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,322822
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,598993
ChibaJapan 11,4077,089
ChichibuJapan 11,3177,032
ChichijimaJapan 12,2847,633
ChoshiJapan 11,4367,106
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1281,944
ChilekaMalawi 6,1843,843
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9473,696
ChitipaMalawi 5,5303,436
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0176,225
ComitanMexico 9,5585,940
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6489,102
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9465,559
ChoirMongolia 8,6505,375
CasablancaMorocco 1,047650
ChindeMozambique 6,5414,064
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2625,756
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,96911,787
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,03311,206
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,52811,514
CondegaNicaragua 9,1885,710
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4875,895
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7566,684
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4926,520
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6416,612
ChhorPakistan 6,4964,037
ChitralPakistan 6,3103,921
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7335,427
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7945,464
CajamarcaPeru 9,5895,959
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4775,889
ChiclayoPeru 9,6966,025
ChimbotePeru 9,7106,034
CuzcoPeru 9,3665,820
CzestochowaPoland 2,6211,629
CoimbraPortugal 1,478918
CalafatRomania 2,3081,434
CeahlauRomania 2,6931,673
ClujRomania 2,5301,572
ConstantaRomania 2,7181,689
CraiovaRomania 2,3901,485
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9584,324
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0873,782
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1005,034
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9535,564
Cape UelenRussia 9,2415,743
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3066,405
CaraRussia 8,5665,323
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1193,181
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,6455,372
ChitaRussia 8,6245,359
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6285,361
CokurdahRussia 8,4275,237
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8805,518
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3644,576
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1376,299
CaceresSpain 1,296805
CadizSpain 1,077669
Ciudad RealSpain 1,122697
CordobaSpain 1,075668
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3755,205
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9656,193
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1606,313
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5175,914
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5315,923
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0136,222
ChumphonThailand 10,0116,221
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3751,476
CorumTurkey 3,0861,918
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5223,431
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7623,581
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3731,475
CernovcyUkraine 2,7771,725
ChernigovUkraine 3,2882,044
CarrascoUruguay 9,5305,922
ColoniaUruguay 9,6225,979
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9154,297
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1895,088
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Camden, ScUsa 7,6574,758
Canton, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4715,264
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1424,438
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1903,847
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Casper, WyUsa 9,1295,673
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8306,108
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1404,437
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4034,601
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1835,085
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6174,733
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6234,737
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5194,672
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5984,722
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2724,519
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1375,056
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6114,108
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5964,099
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5324,681
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0595,629
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1285,672
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8524,879
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8544,881
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3276,418
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4434,625
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0875,647
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7354,807
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7194,797
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5754,707
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4335,240
Clark, SdUsa 8,4325,240
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4885,275
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0154,981
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2995,778
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4164,608
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3796,450
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6334,743
College Park, MdUsa 7,1164,422
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2665,758
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3365,180
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6694,766
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8234,861
Columbus, InUsa 7,8434,874
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6475,373
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5534,694
Conception, MoUsa 8,4865,273
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7085,411
Conway, ArUsa 8,5175,293
Conway, ScUsa 7,4874,653
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8244,240
Corning, ArUsa 8,3855,211
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6394,125
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3705,823
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9334,308
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0386,238
Covington, LaUsa 8,5625,320
Covington, TnUsa 8,3055,161
Crete, NeUsa 8,5805,331
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0225,606
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1533,202
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1533,202
CaracasVenezuela 7,4854,651
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2944,533
CoroVenezuela 7,7044,787
ChipataZambia 5,8453,632
ChomaZambia 5,8723,649
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4794,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -