Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 956594
DjelfaAlgeria 459285
DavisAntarctica 12,5777,816
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7679,176
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3288,904
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0666,877
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,76810,420
DhakaBangladesh 8,4885,274
D’UccleBelgium 2,2531,400
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3584,572
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0725,016
DouradosBrazil 8,5055,285
DoualaCameroon 3,0411,890
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3943,352
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2335,116
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2005,717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3813,344
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2223,866
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4744,023
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8364,870
DuianChina 8,4785,268
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9061,184
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6492,889
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4804,648
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5234,675
DabaaEgypt 2,4381,515
DakhlaEgypt 2,6171,626
DijonFrance 1,8671,160
DresdenGermany 2,4581,527
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2583,267
DebrecenHungary 2,4681,534
DalatangiIceland 4,0212,498
DaltonganjIndia 7,8824,898
DarbhangaIndia 7,9464,938
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6785,392
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6865,397
DumkaIndia 8,1615,071
DwarkaIndia 6,5644,079
DezfulIran 4,2932,668
DublinIreland 2,6471,645
DecimomannuItaly 1,123698
DobbiacoItaly 1,9691,224
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,7741,724
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1021,928
DagorettiKenya 5,0413,133
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3792,100
DedzaMalawi 6,0163,738
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5575,317
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8425,494
DaweiMyanmar 9,7146,037
De BiltNetherlands 2,4021,493
De KooyNetherlands 2,4911,548
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4951,551
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,78111,671
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,29611,369
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,98911,800
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,98811,178
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2352,010
DalbandinPakistan 5,8683,646
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3613,953
DirPakistan 6,3323,935
DroshPakistan 6,3153,924
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5587,182
DohaQatar 4,7862,974
DorohoiRomania 2,7791,727
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3713,959
DudinkaRussia 6,5884,094
DzardzanRussia 7,9834,961
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6172,869
DakarSenegal 2,7241,693
DaruSierra Leone 2,8881,795
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3574,572
DamazinSudan 3,8562,396
DongolaSudan 3,0501,895
DamascusSyria 3,1751,973
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1761,973
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4982,174
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9693,709
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6833,531
DjerbaTunisia 818508
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5032,177
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9831,854
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6891,671
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3642,090
DonetskUkraine 3,5322,195
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1443,197
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8844,899
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3234,550
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0245,608
Danville, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5175,914
David City, NeUsa 8,5755,329
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6564,758
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6065,969
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2235,110
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2716,383
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5634,699
Delphine, InUsa 7,8304,866
Denton, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2185,728
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3055,161
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8296,108
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1895,089
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4964,658
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0915,028
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4085,846
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9835,582
Dover, DeUsa 7,0394,374
Dover, TnUsa 8,1445,061
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0444,999
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9394,933
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Durham, NhUsa 6,5104,045
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,0011,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -