Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1593,827
FarahAfghanistan 5,5553,452
FormosaArgentina 9,0565,627
ForrestAustralia 14,8369,219
FrancistownBotswana 6,3313,934
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,3543,327
FloraniaBrazil 5,8703,648
FlorestaBrazil 6,2043,855
FlorianoBrazil 6,4093,983
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4615,258
FormosaBrazil 7,4224,612
FortalezaBrazil 5,8253,619
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7345,427
FrancaBrazil 7,8214,860
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1395,058
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3765,205
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5185,293
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8765,516
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0085,598
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5975,342
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3335,178
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6285,362
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1063,794
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0973,789
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0863,782
FayaChad 2,1591,342
FamagustaCyprus 2,9341,823
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7991,740
FarafraEgypt 2,4731,537
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7562,334
FichtelbergGermany 2,3631,468
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2271,384
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0191,254
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1133,178
FaranahGuinea 2,6831,667
FalconaraItaly 1,7211,069
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6451,022
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6611,032
FonniItaly 1,208751
FrontoneItaly 1,6821,045
FrosinoneItaly 1,545960
FukauraJapan 10,9486,803
FukueJapan 10,9726,818
FukuiJapan 11,1516,930
FukuokaJapan 11,0026,837
FukushimaJapan 11,2346,981
FukuyamaJapan 11,1116,905
FushikiJapan 11,1356,919
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,3403,940
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4674,640
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7624,823
FunchalMadeira 1,8831,170
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7134,171
Fes-SaisMorocco 827514
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4612,151
FaroPortugal 1,230764
FerganaRussia 6,1763,838
FreetownSierra Leone 2,9561,837
FalunSweden 3,4722,158
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3811,480
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2472,018
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1095,661
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2495,126
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3813,965
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0845,024
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5075,286
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1105,040
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6235,358
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4454,626
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9264,925
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8484,877
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7856,081
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5704,704
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0006,214
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4984,659
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1815,705
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2565,130
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1125,662
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0615,009
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6885,399
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6924,780
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5644,079
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8094,852
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7835,458
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2864,528
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1584,448
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4356,485
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3785,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -