Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5083,423
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 336209
HuamboAngola 5,0153,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3158,896
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61210,323
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,59610,313
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0169,953
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0011,865
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2445,744
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8903,660
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8823,655
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1994,474
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5883,473
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4714,643
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4445,247
Hope, BcCanada 9,5645,943
HaikouChina 10,4406,487
HailarChina 9,1675,697
HamiChina 7,8084,852
HetanChina 6,9584,324
HavanaCuba 8,3065,161
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2894,530
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2444,502
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5204,673
HelwanEgypt 2,7311,697
HurguadaEgypt 3,0181,876
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5672,216
HelsinkiFinland 3,6662,278
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6902,293
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,11610,015
HamburgGermany 2,6281,633
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6281,633
HannoverGermany 2,4981,552
HelgolandGermany 2,6571,651
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0381,267
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1441,332
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4673,397
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9468,666
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,8898,631
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9572,459
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6834,775
HaifaIsrael 3,0391,888
HaboroJapan 10,6966,647
HachijojimaJapan 11,6097,214
HachinoheJapan 11,0376,859
HagiJapan 11,0006,836
HakodateJapan 10,8836,763
HamadaJapan 11,0016,836
HamamatsuJapan 11,3497,052
HikoneJapan 11,2206,972
HimejiJapan 11,1656,938
HiradoJapan 10,9666,815
HirooJapan 10,9596,810
HiroshimaJapan 11,0676,877
HitaJapan 11,0596,872
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1366,920
HunLibya 1,270789
HomboriMali 1,7561,091
HomalinMyanmar 8,8165,479
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5135,911
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,41611,444
HighbankNew Zealand 18,26711,351
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,88211,112
HororataNew Zealand 18,28111,360
HyderabadPakistan 6,3743,961
HuanucoPeru 9,5375,927
HelPoland 2,9591,839
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0266,230
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8053,607
HatangaRussia 7,1114,419
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4713,400
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2523,264
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7752,346
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3241,444
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,67510,362
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3546,434
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2436,365
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5405,307
HalaibSudan 3,4762,160
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7362,322
HudeibaSudan 3,4542,146
HaparandaSweden 4,1782,596
HarnosandSweden 3,7242,314
HamaSyria 3,1901,982
HassakahSyria 3,5492,206
Hua HinThailand 9,9636,191
HakkariTurkey 3,8162,371
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5901,610
HersonUkraine 3,1091,932
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9111,809
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5614,077
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0654,390
Hart, MiUsa 7,6244,737
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6744,147
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9454,937
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Hays, KsUsa 8,8395,493
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4906,518
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Helena, MtUsa 9,2375,740
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0574,385
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6974,783
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4815,892
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3645,197
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1735,079
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5005,282
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9234,302
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Holly, CoUsa 9,1195,667
Homer, AkUsa 9,7126,035
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0615,009
Horton, KsUsa 8,5435,309
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8895,524
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4044,601
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5114,667
Houma, LaUsa 8,6975,404
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0655,633
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5964,720
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1095,039
Huron, SdUsa 8,4805,270
HanoiVietnam 9,9976,212
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6866,640
HarareZimbabwe 6,1813,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -