Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 713443
In SalahAlgeria 372231
InnsbruckAustria 1,9941,239
IbiriteBrazil 7,5344,682
IguatuBrazil 6,0823,780
IlheusBrazil 6,7504,194
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6894,157
IndaialBrazil 8,4525,252
IpameriBrazil 7,6544,756
IraiBrazil 8,7585,442
IreceBrazil 6,6714,145
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6634,141
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4894,654
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3424,562
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2724,519
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4814,649
ItapevaBrazil 8,1955,092
ItirucuBrazil 6,6944,160
ItuacuBrazil 6,8304,244
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4435,247
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9274,926
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6404,126
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4495,251
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0234,364
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6475,994
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5118,396
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7757,317
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3714,580
IzobambaEcuador 9,2085,722
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8051,743
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4245,856
IoanninaGreece 1,9171,191
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4543,389
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6962,918
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1794,461
IranshahrIran 5,5823,468
IstranaItaly 1,8621,157
IidaJapan 11,2887,015
IizukaJapan 11,0176,846
IrakoJapan 11,3247,037
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2406,985
IrozakiJapan 11,4277,101
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2787,008
IshinomakiJapan 11,2166,970
IwamizawaJapan 10,8056,714
IzuharaJapan 10,8846,763
IrbidJordan 3,1211,939
IfraneMorocco 824512
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,85311,094
IlorinNigeria 2,4621,530
InchonNorth Korea 10,4566,497
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3093,299
IslamabadPakistan 6,4934,035
IquitosPeru 8,9075,535
IloiloPhilippines 12,1127,527
IasiRomania 2,8071,744
IcaRussia 10,0906,270
IlirnejRussia 9,0665,634
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7496,058
IrkutskRussia 8,0835,023
Ivdel’Russia 5,3353,315
IbizaSpain 934580
IspartaTurkey 2,6581,652
IstanbulTurkey 2,6191,628
IzmirTurkey 2,3841,481
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7331,698
IzmailUkraine 2,7891,733
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Independence, KsUsa 8,7245,421
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7164,173
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8314,866
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3595,194
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9394,933
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9734,955
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2265,111
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6834,775
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9594,324
IsokaZambia 5,5293,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -