Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1213,804
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9143,675
KhostAfghanistan 6,2243,867
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0343,750
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6857,261
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2218,837
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0411,269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0502,516
KandiBenin 2,1611,343
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1614,450
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1634,451
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9094,293
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4865,274
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9424,935
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0833,780
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6714,145
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5644,079
KashiChina 6,5514,071
KunmingChina 9,4845,894
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1092,554
KhargaEgypt 2,7681,720
KosseirEgypt 3,1011,927
KajaaniFinland 4,1282,565
KuopioFinland 4,0062,489
KuusamoFinland 4,3202,685
KarlsruheGermany 2,1021,306
KasselGermany 2,3681,472
KonstanzGermany 1,9781,229
KumasiGhana 2,6931,673
KalamataGreece 1,9071,185
KerkiraGreece 1,8441,146
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9711,225
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3523,326
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6892,914
KankanGuinea 2,5731,599
KindiaGuinea 2,8021,742
KissidougouGuinea 2,7081,683
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8808,625
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6236,601
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6236,601
KeszthelyHungary 2,1821,356
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9762,471
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3475,187
KotaIndia 7,0754,396
KozhikodeIndia 7,7484,815
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5108,395
KermanIran 5,1363,191
KermanshahIran 4,1442,575
Khoram AbadIran 4,2612,648
KilkennyIreland 2,5861,607
KingstonJamaica 8,0414,997
KagoshimaJapan 11,1766,945
KanazawaJapan 11,1296,916
KaruizawaJapan 11,2566,995
KatsuuraJapan 11,4597,121
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3437,049
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6836,639
KobeJapan 11,2086,965
KochiJapan 11,2036,962
KofuJapan 11,3177,032
KumagayaJapan 11,3197,034
KumamotoJapan 11,0856,889
KumejimaJapan 11,3247,037
KureJapan 11,0866,889
KushiroJapan 10,9436,800
KutchanJapan 10,7856,702
KyotoJapan 11,2126,967
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7764,211
KitaleKenya 4,7192,933
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3212,685
KufraLibya 2,1331,326
KaunasLithuania 3,1741,972
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1431,953
KybartaiLithuania 3,1091,932
KarongaMalawi 5,5923,475
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5536,557
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8467,361
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6606,624
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6766,634
KuantanMalaysia 10,7796,698
KuchingMalaysia 11,5867,200
KayesMali 2,3141,438
KeniebaMali 2,4451,519
KidalMali 1,358844
KitaMali 2,3211,442
KoutiaMali 2,1961,365
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3569,543
KisinevMoldova 2,8861,794
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2195,729
KhatgalMongolia 7,9164,919
KhovdMongolia 7,4484,628
KhujirtMongolia 8,2655,136
KhutagMongolia 8,1315,053
KenitraMorocco 980609
KalewaMyanmar 8,8515,500
KathaMyanmar 8,9795,580
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9856,205
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9885,585
KengtungMyanmar 9,4315,860
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8245,483
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5534,072
KathmanduNepal 7,8254,863
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,84911,092
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,97111,789
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,65811,594
KarioiNew Zealand 18,82111,696
KawerauNew Zealand 19,00511,810
KopuaNew Zealand 18,80211,684
KanoNigeria 2,1401,330
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5766,572
KarasjokNorway 4,5562,831
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5022,176
KristiansandNorway 3,0941,923
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6362,260
KhasabOman 5,1963,229
KarachiPakistan 6,2633,892
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2733,898
KhanpurPakistan 6,4554,011
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1123,798
KororPalau 13,3608,302
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5251,569
KlodzkoPoland 2,4871,546
KoszalinPoland 2,8351,762
KrakowPoland 2,5881,608
KalakanRussia 8,6105,350
KaliningradRussia 3,0321,884
KamenskoeRussia 9,5605,941
KandalaksaRussia 4,5122,804
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9573,081
KazanRussia 4,5572,832
KemRussia 4,4022,736
KerchRussia 3,3372,074
KhabarovskRussia 10,0246,229
KirenskRussia 8,0014,972
KirovRussia 4,6892,914
KljuciRussia 10,1326,296
KolpasevRussia 6,5934,097
KorfRussia 9,7896,083
KostromaRussia 4,1772,596
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7564,820
KotlasRussia 4,6552,893
KrasnodarRussia 3,5312,194
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1633,208
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0953,166
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2364,496
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0523,761
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5612,834
KurganRussia 5,5503,449
KurskRussia 3,5972,235
KyraRussia 8,6965,404
KigaliRwanda 4,6292,876
KoldaSenegal 2,6871,670
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7701,721
KosiceSlovakia 2,5451,581
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9994,349
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3626,439
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3925,215
KadugliSudan 3,5212,188
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2081,994
KassalaSudan 3,8002,361
KhartoumSudan 3,4462,141
KostiSudan 3,6142,246
KalmarSweden 3,0851,917
KaresuandoSweden 4,3972,733
KarlstadSweden 3,3062,054
KristianstadSweden 2,9671,843
KamishliSyria 3,5912,231
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8416,115
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2806,388
Khon KaenThailand 9,9966,212
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0076,219
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0206,226
KairouanTunisia 880547
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2141,997
KarsTurkey 3,7672,341
KastamonuTurkey 3,0101,870
KayseriTurkey 3,1001,927
KonyaTurkey 2,8351,762
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1043,172
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4943,414
KinlossUk 3,0511,896
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5052,178
KievUkraine 3,1831,978
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4032,114
KirovogradUkraine 3,1771,974
KlepininoUkraine 3,1831,978
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2852,041
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9151,812
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2202,001
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6664,763
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2515,749
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5055,285
Keene, NhUsa 6,5894,094
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5994,722
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2545,750
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1685,076
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0805,642
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9116,159
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9355,552
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3604,574
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1406,301
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9296,170
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1095,661
KabompoZambia 5,4153,365
KabweZambia 5,7063,546
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7033,544
KafirondaZambia 5,5073,422
KaomaZambia 5,5643,457
KasamaZambia 5,4483,385
KasempaZambia 5,4863,409
KawambwaZambia 5,2903,287
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9983,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -