Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,332828
LuandaAngola 4,5212,809
LuenaAngola 5,0503,138
La PlataArgentina 9,6696,008
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3605,816
La RiojaArgentina 9,9386,175
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9966,211
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6207,221
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1315,674
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,61310,324
LavertonAustralia 16,44410,219
LearmonthAustralia 13,2058,206
LongreachAustralia 16,13010,023
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,13010,023
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,75111,031
Low HeadAustralia 16,58710,308
LinzAustria 2,1861,359
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3032,053
LerwickUk 3,3022,052
La PazBolivia 9,2195,729
LavrasBrazil 7,7014,785
LencoisBrazil 6,7354,185
LinharesBrazil 7,2064,478
LondrinaBrazil 8,3185,169
LomBulgaria 2,3191,441
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3045,160
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3764,584
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8354,869
Langara, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0695,636
London, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3823,966
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9834,961
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5025,905
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7931,114
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3186,412
LanzhouChina 8,9425,557
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2375,119
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1995,095
LimonCosta Rica 9,0555,627
LarnacaCyprus 2,9051,805
LimassolCyprus 2,8511,772
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3833,345
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7462,949
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,8631,779
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2834,525
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3864,590
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3444,564
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3954,596
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2645,756
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4805,891
LuxorEgypt 2,9681,844
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4645,881
Laucala BayFiji 18,56411,536
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8642,401
Le MansFrance 1,9441,208
LilleFrance 2,2241,382
LyonFrance 1,6951,053
LambarnGabon 3,5652,215
LastourvilleGabon 3,6442,264
LibrevilleGabon 3,4202,125
LeipzigGermany 2,4461,520
LindenbergGermany 2,5761,601
LamiaGreece 2,0081,248
LarissaGreece 2,0381,266
LemnosGreece 2,2581,403
LimnosGreece 2,2731,412
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6734,147
LabeGuinea 2,6511,647
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,8708,619
La CeibaHonduras 9,1015,656
La MesaHonduras 9,2165,727
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8654,266
LudhianaIndia 6,8464,254
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,061659
LatinaItaly 1,516942
LatronicoItaly 1,592989
LecceItaly 1,7491,087
LodwarKenya 4,5992,858
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7366,050
LiepajaLatvia 3,2091,994
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1741,972
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1371,328
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0071,247
LabuanMalaysia 11,8127,340
LuqaMalta 1,229764
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7074,168
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6436,614
LashioMyanmar 9,1735,700
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,70311,622
LincolnNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,63311,579
LagosNigeria 2,6671,658
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4092,118
LillehammerNorway 3,4392,137
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6774,149
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7525,438
LimaPeru 9,7496,058
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0457,485
LisbonPortugal 1,423884
LeninbadRussia 6,0133,737
LevsiRussia 5,6043,483
LungiSierra Leone 2,9561,837
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9941,239
LanzaroteSpain 1,598993
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,400870
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8101,125
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7961,116
LatakiaSyria 3,1011,927
LampangThailand 9,5935,961
LoeiThailand 9,8426,116
Lop BuriThailand 9,8966,150
LomeTogo 2,7181,689
LeemingUk 2,6621,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3032,053
London, EnglandUk 2,3391,453
London-GatwickUk 2,3081,434
LynehamUk 2,3621,468
L’VovUkraine 2,7711,722
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0161,874
LozovajaUkraine 3,4682,155
LubnyUkraine 3,3092,056
LuckUkraine 2,9191,814
LuganskUkraine 3,6542,271
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0144,980
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7715,450
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8785,517
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0134,979
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7064,167
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4895,896
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0234,986
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2855,770
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2175,106
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1775,703
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5495,934
Larned, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1935,712
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1836,328
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1214,425
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5104,045
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3995,219
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4635,259
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0555,005
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9364,932
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6534,756
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1115,040
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4494,629
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5475,933
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4063,981
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4635,259
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Libby, MtUsa 9,3185,790
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2024,476
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3785,206
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5505,313
Llano, TxUsa 9,3045,782
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0105,599
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5546,558
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5426,551
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5626,563
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6696,008
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8594,884
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3755,204
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8374,249
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3695,822
Luling, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0035,594
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3664,577
LivingstoneZambia 5,9143,675
LundaziZambia 5,7643,582
LusakaZambia 5,8013,605
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7903,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -