Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0813,779
NeuquenArgentina 10,6576,622
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9106,158
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,56611,537
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5679,674
Nowra RanAustralia 16,96610,543
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9129,888
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7554,819
NatitingouBenin 2,2571,403
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6164,733
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8121,747
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8911,796
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6803,529
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7056,031
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6943,538
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2873,907
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5155,291
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6135,352
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0504,381
N’DjamenaChad 2,4021,492
NanchangChina 10,3436,427
NanjingChina 10,3256,416
NanningChina 10,1016,277
NicosiaCyprus 2,8751,787
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8001,740
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3144,545
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5074,665
NegeleEthiopia 4,7512,952
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,48811,489
NandiFiji 18,48811,489
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7572,335
NancyFrance 2,0351,265
NantesFrance 1,8831,170
NiceFrance 1,504935
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6641,656
NurembergGermany 2,2161,377
NurnbergGermany 2,2151,376
NaxosGreece 2,1971,365
NanortalikGreenland 4,8182,994
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8703,026
NordGreenland 5,7343,563
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2873,285
NzerekoreGuinea 2,7901,734
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5594,697
New DelhiIndia 7,0524,382
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,540957
NaganoJapan 11,2096,966
NagasakiJapan 11,0376,859
NagoJapan 11,3887,077
NagoyaJapan 11,2707,004
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3987,083
NaraJapan 11,2456,988
NazeJapan 11,3577,058
NemuroJapan 10,9636,812
NiigataJapan 11,1456,926
NikkoJapan 11,2747,006
NobeokaJapan 11,1656,938
NairobiKenya 5,0403,132
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,7449,783
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4954,036
NidaLithuania 3,1011,927
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8854,279
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4924,655
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7683,584
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8873,658
NaraMali 2,0011,243
NioroMali 2,1111,312
NemaMauritania 1,8611,157
NouakchottMauritania 2,3511,461
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,14211,273
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,88611,736
NelsonNew Zealand 18,54011,521
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,78911,676
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,69411,617
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2445,745
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0951,302
NiameyNiger 1,9011,181
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3202,684
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7242,935
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3943,352
NawabshahPakistan 6,3343,936
NokkundiPakistan 5,7173,553
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9635,570
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7217,284
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2413,257
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0185,604
NikolaevRussia 3,0861,917
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8536,123
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3436,427
NizneangarskRussia 8,1915,090
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6424,749
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3993,355
NovgorodRussia 3,7782,348
NovosibirskRussia 6,6564,136
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4585,256
No. 6Sudan 3,1571,962
NyalaSudan 3,0601,902
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1196,288
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8006,090
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1956,335
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6796,014
NarathiwatThailand 10,4946,521
NigdeTurkey 3,0211,877
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7252,936
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2822,040
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5924,718
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0154,981
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6505,375
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5695,325
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5384,063
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8624,264
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2864,528
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1315,052
New London, WiUsa 7,8074,852
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6145,353
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6365,367
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2055,099
New YorkUsa 6,8094,231
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8034,227
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8084,231
Newark, NjUsa 6,8324,245
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5404,686
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7414,811
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8015,469
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0414,997
Newport, TnUsa 7,7354,807
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3945,837
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1344,433
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5575,317
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1856,329
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6685,386
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8395,493
Norton, KsUsa 8,8555,502
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4814,649
NdolaZambia 5,5743,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -