Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 649403
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 683424
OranArgentina 9,3245,794
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2758,249
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4209,582
OstendeBelgium 2,2981,428
ObidosBrazil 7,1474,441
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,0751,290
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8044,228
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8044,228
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1096,903
OdenseDenmark 2,8241,755
OtavaloEcuador 9,1465,684
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,90311,747
OuluFinland 4,1242,563
OroomiehIran 3,9292,442
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,295805
OdienneIvory Coast 2,5801,603
ObihiroJapan 10,8986,772
OfunatoJapan 11,1796,947
OitaJapan 11,1096,904
OkayamaJapan 11,1346,919
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3767,069
OmaezakiJapan 11,3907,078
OmuJapan 10,7326,669
OnahamaJapan 11,3297,040
OsakaJapan 11,2286,977
OshimaJapan 11,4427,110
OtaruJapan 10,7726,694
OwaseJapan 11,3207,035
OuarzazateMorocco 934580
OujoaMorocco 649403
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,11111,255
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,09311,243
OphirNew Zealand 18,02811,203
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,03511,829
OtautauNew Zealand 17,85811,097
OcotalNicaragua 9,1805,705
OrlandNorway 3,7152,308
OsloNorway 3,3192,062
OhotskRussia 9,3705,823
OkhotskRussia 9,3705,823
OlekminskRussia 8,4285,237
OlenekRussia 7,6104,729
OmskRussia 6,0553,763
OnegaRussia 4,4482,764
OrenburgRussia 4,8303,002
OymyakonRussia 9,0085,598
OviedoSpain 1,6181,005
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7212,313
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1861,980
OdessaUkraine 2,9751,849
OvrucUkraine 3,1401,951
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8364,870
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2834,526
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6826,016
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7224,799
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9395,555
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2385,119
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8276,107
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4835,271
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4885,274
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9224,923
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9404,934
Orono, MeUsa 6,3043,918
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8104,853
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9944,967
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5294,679
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -