Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,09511,244
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3375,802
ParanaArgentina 9,6225,979
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2285,735
PehuajoArgentina 10,0116,221
PergaminoArgentina 9,7786,076
PigeArgentina 10,1656,317
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8656,130
PosadasArgentina 8,9715,575
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2725,762
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3986,461
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6566,000
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7628,552
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5518,421
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7321,698
ParakouBenin 2,3591,466
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1343,812
ParacatuBrazil 7,5174,671
ParanaBrazil 7,2334,495
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2935,153
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0364,994
ParintinsBrazil 7,3034,538
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0323,748
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7805,456
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5994,722
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3643,955
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2423,879
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0074,354
PeixeBrazil 7,2524,506
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4123,985
PicosBrazil 6,3093,920
PiraiBrazil 7,7394,809
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5734,706
PompeuBrazil 7,5384,684
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5955,341
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8394,250
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5305,300
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3455,186
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8355,490
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1574,447
PosseBrazil 7,2364,497
PlevenBulgaria 2,3901,485
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3341,450
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4756,509
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8475,498
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9724,333
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4595,878
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9084,293
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6014,723
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5173,428
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7466,056
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1865,087
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4415,245
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2685,759
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5735,949
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3705,201
ParronChile 10,5486,555
Puerto AysenChile 11,3657,062
Puerto MonttChile 11,1616,935
Punta ArenasChile 11,6897,264
PingbianChina 9,9616,190
PeralesColombia 8,6105,351
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7824,836
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2285,734
PragueCzech Republic 2,3711,473
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5594,698
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3494,567
PoloDominican Republic 7,5134,669
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3644,576
PichilingueEcuador 9,3365,802
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4295,859
PuyoEcuador 9,2155,726
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7951,737
ParisFrance 2,0301,261
PerpignanFrance 1,353841
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0976,895
Port-GentilGabon 3,5322,195
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2956,397
PotsdamGermany 2,5651,594
PatrasGreece 1,9251,196
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2383,876
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7092,926
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6744,147
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5994,722
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8435,495
PecsHungary 2,1701,348
PambanIndia 8,1825,085
PuneIndia 7,1924,469
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7786,698
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5797,196
PadovaItaly 1,8281,136
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8721,163
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,273791
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,263785
PantelleriaItaly 1,091678
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7111,063
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,175730
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6341,015
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6601,032
PiacenzaItaly 1,7041,059
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,602996
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7501,087
Ponza IslandItaly 1,465910
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6171,005
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,502933
PrizziItaly 1,255780
PakseLaos 10,3456,429
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4126,470
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1155,043
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1515,065
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0849,373
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9601,218
PatheinMyanmar 9,2455,745
PutaoMyanmar 8,9015,531
PyiMyanmar 9,1745,701
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,96211,162
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,01011,813
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,74911,651
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,66511,598
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,08011,857
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,90711,749
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8905,524
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,8921,797
PohangNorth Korea 10,7436,676
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2836,390
PadidanPakistan 6,2893,908
PanjgurPakistan 5,9083,672
ParachinarPakistan 6,2193,864
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9153,676
PeshawarPakistan 6,3483,945
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6429,720
PilarParaguay 9,1115,662
PiscoPeru 9,7686,070
PiuraPeru 9,6796,015
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0645,632
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8437,359
PoznanPoland 2,6831,667
PrzemyslPoland 2,7091,683
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,443897
PortalegrePortugal 1,347837
Porto Portugal 1,562971
PavelecRussia 3,8842,414
PecoraRussia 5,3053,297
PermRussia 5,0333,127
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4216,476
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1492,578
PjatigorskRussia 3,8092,367
PoronajskRussia 10,3096,406
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4862,166
Providenja BayRussia 9,4525,873
PskovRussia 3,6012,238
PodorSenegal 2,3781,477
PopradSlovakia 2,5241,568
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5644,700
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8164,236
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,000622
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3105,164
Port SudanSudan 3,6512,269
ParamariboSuriname 6,6334,122
PiteňSweden 4,0692,529
PalmyraSyria 3,3332,071
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,88110,490
PhetchabunThailand 9,8496,120
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7496,058
PhraeThailand 9,6616,004
PhuketThailand 10,0876,268
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0646,254
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0086,219
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9926,209
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9494,318
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2761,414
PoltavaUkraine 3,3852,103
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4145,850
PradoUruguay 9,5465,932
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4755,888
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Pana, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Paoli, InUsa 7,8434,874
Paris, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1325,053
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4725,265
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2235,731
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9475,560
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7695,449
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7046,030
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3495,188
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0515,003
Perry, OkUsa 8,8575,504
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9474,317
Philo, OhUsa 7,4844,650
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1496,307
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6285,361
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5585,318
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0555,005
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3695,200
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3224,550
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8094,231
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5194,051
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3855,211
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5285,921
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0555,005
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3125,165
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7506,059
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8894,281
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7506,059
Portage, WiUsa 7,8444,874
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4394,001
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9206,164
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0454,999
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6505,376
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4095,847
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Princeton, InUsa 8,0485,001
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5804,089
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2845,769
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8144,856
PetaukeZambia 5,8373,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -