Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6586,002
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3805,829
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9906,208
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5177,157
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2785,766
RosarioArgentina 9,7246,043
RichmondAustralia 16,98510,555
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,72010,390
RecifeBrazil 5,8873,658
RemansoBrazil 6,5574,075
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7725,451
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7124,792
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4295,238
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8814,897
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9585,567
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8464,876
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5465,311
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5505,313
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9654,328
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2725,761
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4694,020
RuoqiangChina 7,5584,697
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3145,166
RandersDenmark 2,9321,822
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5164,670
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3244,551
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5138,397
RumipambaEcuador 9,2495,747
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0621,903
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0621,903
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8661,781
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4343,998
RostockGermany 2,7281,695
RhodesGreece 2,4191,503
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1862,601
ReykhólarIceland 4,2402,635
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1142,556
RamsarIran 4,4302,753
RashtIran 4,3332,693
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5301,572
RadicofaniItaly 1,582983
Resia PassItaly 1,9181,192
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7241,071
RivoltoItaly 1,9271,197
Rolle PassItaly 1,9111,188
RomeItaly 1,530951
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,504935
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9301,199
RumoiJapan 10,7316,668
RigaLatvia 3,3552,085
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1891,982
RodriguesMauritius 8,5475,311
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8524,880
RabatMorocco 983611
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3745,825
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,6863,534
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,56711,537
RangioraNew Zealand 18,33211,392
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,39911,434
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,98411,797
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,01311,815
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,98311,796
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,98311,175
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,95611,779
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,09911,868
RivasNicaragua 9,2425,743
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3293,933
RebolyRussia 4,1862,601
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6482,267
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3432,699
RagaSudan 3,4132,121
RashadSudan 3,5672,217
RenkSudan 3,7212,312
RumbekSudan 3,8472,390
RanongThailand 9,9876,206
Roi EtThailand 10,0996,276
RizeTurkey 3,5582,211
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4963,415
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9501,833
RomnyUkraine 3,3782,099
RovnoUkraine 2,9441,829
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1883,224
RochaUruguay 9,3915,836
Racine, WiUsa 7,8124,854
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8395,492
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8405,493
Reading, PaUsa 6,9864,341
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3316,420
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1635,694
Redding, CaUsa 10,3066,404
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4616,501
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2306,357
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8304,866
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2054,477
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2054,477
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4294,617
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1025,034
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0274,367
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3995,219
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9344,930
Rockville, InUsa 7,8764,894
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3805,207
Rome, GaUsa 7,9934,967
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0885,026
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1496,306
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6005,965
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1845,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -