Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7563,577
ShkoderAlbania 1,9621,219
SkikdaAlgeria 795494
SaltaArgentina 9,5325,923
San AntonioArgentina 10,5666,566
San LuisArgentina 10,1576,312
San RafaelArgentina 10,3966,460
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2266,354
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6335,986
SarmientoArgentina 11,1416,923
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,02310,578
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,02610,580
SalzburgAustria 2,1021,306
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1142,557
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2652,650
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2362,632
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2282,006
SaveBenin 2,5061,557
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8715,512
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0151,252
SalvadorBrazil 6,5624,077
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9835,582
SantaremBrazil 7,1054,415
SantosBrazil 8,0124,979
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9704,953
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1504,443
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0293,746
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6105,350
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9795,579
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7724,830
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2033,854
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1324,432
São PauloBrazil 7,9984,970
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9034,911
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7995,468
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4764,024
SerrinhaBrazil 6,4804,027
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5044,663
SobralBrazil 5,9603,704
SoureBrazil 6,4444,005
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8544,259
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2525,749
SurubimBrazil 5,9283,684
SadovoBulgaria 2,3471,458
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1941,364
SofiaBulgaria 2,2611,405
SiemreapCambodia 10,2766,385
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6203,492
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9725,575
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0583,764
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7196,040
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6274,118
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0003,729
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5645,322
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4144,607
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0033,730
Scott, SkCanada 8,6715,388
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0093,734
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8853,657
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5004,039
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4815,270
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8364,869
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7865,460
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4673,397
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8823,655
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7375,430
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7445,434
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5973,478
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8621,157
SalCape Verde 3,0341,885
SantiagoChile 10,5026,526
SewellChile 10,5146,533
ShanghaiChina 10,5746,571
ShantouChina 10,7566,684
ShenyangChina 9,9386,175
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7895,462
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1545,067
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1595,691
SibenikCroatia 1,8601,156
SplitCroatia 1,8721,163
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9051,805
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8771,788
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3624,575
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3114,543
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2874,528
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3684,579
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2744,520
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3714,580
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4194,610
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4184,610
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4714,643
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2504,505
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3014,537
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3934,594
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4534,631
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3654,577
San GabrielEcuador 9,0825,644
SalloumEgypt 2,1251,320
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1821,356
SohagEgypt 2,8431,766
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0131,872
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4315,860
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8916,768
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3822,723
StrasbourgFrance 2,0401,268
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4394,001
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5484,069
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6382,261
SchleswigGermany 2,7171,689
StuttgartGermany 2,0931,301
SamosGreece 2,3431,456
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1771,353
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0511,274
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3493,324
SiguiriGuinea 2,4631,530
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3325,799
SzegedHungary 2,2911,424
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1991,366
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2222,624
SagarIndia 7,4024,600
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6294,120
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5849,063
SemnanIran 4,6922,916
ShahroudIran 4,8162,992
ShirazIran 4,7482,951
ShannonIreland 2,6411,641
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,533953
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7031,059
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7381,080
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6281,012
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,240771
Scuro MountainItaly 1,569975
SigonellaItaly 1,345836
SassandraIvory Coast 2,9991,863
SagaJapan 11,0236,850
SaigoJapan 10,9716,817
SakaiJapan 11,0196,848
SakataJapan 11,0986,897
SapporoJapan 10,7986,710
SaseboJapan 10,9946,832
SendaiJapan 11,2116,967
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2406,985
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0086,840
ShinjoJapan 11,1366,920
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3477,051
ShirakawaJapan 11,2777,008
ShizuokaJapan 11,3697,065
SumotoJapan 11,2216,973
SuttsuJapan 10,7696,692
SuwaJapan 11,2596,996
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1466,926
SavannakhetLaos 10,1596,313
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2452,016
SiluteLithuania 3,1211,940
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1001,305
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1024,413
SalimaMalawi 5,9823,718
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0327,477
SibuMalaysia 11,6767,256
SanMali 2,0731,288
SegouMali 2,1211,318
SikassoMali 2,3121,436
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0084,976
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8426,116
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4195,232
SainshandMongolia 8,8675,510
SafiMorocco 1,163723
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,263785
SittweMyanmar 8,8885,523
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,76911,663
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1561,961
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3383,317
SaiqOman 5,4483,385
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3773,341
SurOman 5,6443,507
SialkotPakistan 6,6604,138
SibbiPakistan 6,1663,831
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0065,597
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7706,071
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4297,724
SandomierzPoland 2,7291,696
SniezkaPoland 2,4841,543
SuwalkiPoland 3,0731,909
SzczecinPoland 2,7101,684
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,304810
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6761,663
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9964,347
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0224,985
Satu MareRomania 2,5631,593
SibiuRomania 2,4971,552
SulinaRomania 2,8421,766
SadrinskRussia 5,4453,383
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8522,394
SalekhardRussia 5,7653,582
SaratovRussia 4,2182,621
SejmcanRussia 9,2745,763
SelagoncyRussia 7,8054,850
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8586,748
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0485,623
SmolenskRussia 3,5462,203
SociRussia 3,5422,201
SortovalaRussia 4,0082,491
SuntarRussia 8,1935,091
SurgutRussia 6,0413,754
SverdlovskRussia 5,2703,275
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8733,028
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7404,188
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3812,101
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8234,240
SingaporeSingapore 10,9926,830
SliacSlovakia 2,4361,514
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4706,506
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1146,285
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,379857
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,482921
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,553965
SevilleSpain 1,109689
SennarSudan 3,6712,281
ShambatSudan 3,4402,138
ShendiSudan 3,4582,149
StenseleSweden 3,9602,461
StockholmSweden 3,3982,112
StorlienSweden 3,6992,298
SundsvallSweden 3,7052,302
SantisSwitzerland 1,9361,203
SongeaTanzania 5,7663,583
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0766,261
SongkhlaThailand 10,3366,423
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8706,133
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0866,268
SurinThailand 10,1546,310
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,2601,404
SokodeTogo 2,4071,496
SfaxTunisia 865537
SousseTunisia 929577
SamsunTurkey 3,2131,997
SiirtTurkey 3,6562,272
SivasTurkey 3,2452,017
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3663,335
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2861,420
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1531,959
SarataUkraine 2,8791,789
SarnyUkraine 3,0201,877
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1411,952
SumyUkraine 3,4572,148
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1583,206
SaltoUruguay 9,4165,851
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4136,471
Safford, AzUsa 10,0316,233
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5514,071
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0214,984
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1985,094
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6525,377
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Salem, InUsa 7,8434,874
Salem, OrUsa 9,9976,212
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6365,988
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4035,843
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3475,809
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5666,566
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5386,549
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9954,347
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6546,621
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9874,963
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6656,627
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6266,603
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4064,602
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7584,821
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0455,621
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8434,874
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7476,057
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7576,063
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7325,426
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6205,978
Selma, AlUsa 8,2585,132
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Seymour, InUsa 7,8434,874
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8094,852
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0445,620
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8035,470
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4595,256
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4205,232
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7474,814
Southport, NcUsa 7,4024,600
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4454,626
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3765,205
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4845,893
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9664,950
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0895,026
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5105,288
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2406,363
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1315,053
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1975,094
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8094,231
State College, PaUsa 7,1244,427
State University, MsUsa 8,3755,204
State University, NmUsa 9,8726,134
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3224,550
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3095,785
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2605,133
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4466,491
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6434,128
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6775,392
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6304,741
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7456,056
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3875,212
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9074,292
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7943,600
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1625,072
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6784,771
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2654,515
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,464910
SocotraYemen 5,5853,470
SenangaZambia 5,6303,498
SerenjeZambia 5,6813,530
SeshekeZambia 5,8133,612
SolweziZambia 5,3783,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -