Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8813,655
TiranaAlbania 1,9311,200
TamanrassetAlgeria 900560
TebessaAlgeria 728453
TimimounAlgeria 289180
TindoufAlgeria 1,116693
TouggourtAlgeria 412256
TrelewArgentina 10,7386,673
TucumanArgentina 9,6415,991
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0049,324
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0049,323
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2739,491
TibooburraAustralia 16,10010,005
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18310,056
TshaneBotswana 6,3993,976
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1114,419
TarauacaBrazil 8,9335,551
TauaBrazil 6,1423,817
TefeBrazil 8,0795,020
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1774,460
TeresinaBrazil 6,2663,894
TiriosBrazil 6,9244,303
TorresBrazil 8,6815,394
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3273,932
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1585,069
TriunfoBrazil 6,1103,797
TucuruiBrazil 6,7524,196
TuriacuBrazil 6,2393,877
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0824,401
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4815,891
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1445,682
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1405,058
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3335,178
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8614,885
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6734,768
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8036,092
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1424,438
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1584,448
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4814,649
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6603,517
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9696,817
TaiyuanChina 9,4955,901
TaoyuanChina 11,0006,835
TengchongChina 9,1165,665
TønderDenmark 2,7511,710
TylstrupDenmark 3,0101,870
TystofteDenmark 2,8251,756
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4924,655
TahrirEgypt 2,6571,651
TantaEgypt 2,6841,668
TallinEstonia 3,5962,235
TartuEstonia 3,5642,215
TampereFinland 3,7582,335
TurkuFinland 3,6262,253
ToulonFrance 1,420882
ToulouseFrance 1,458906
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,28210,118
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,16710,668
TchibanGabon 3,8152,371
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9332,444
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1571,340
TamaleGhana 2,3841,481
ThessalonikiGreece 2,1211,318
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9541,214
TimehriGuyana 6,8854,278
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2275,734
TelaHonduras 9,1605,692
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0094,977
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0094,977
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8557,988
TabrizIran 4,0362,508
TeheranIran 4,5022,798
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0371,887
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7011,057
TarvisioItaly 1,9981,242
TermoliItaly 1,6701,038
TorinoItaly 1,6641,034
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6801,044
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,203748
TrevicoItaly 1,6101,000
TrevisoItaly 1,8621,157
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9271,198
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6661,035
TabouIvory Coast 3,0991,926
TadotsuJapan 11,1556,932
TakadaJapan 11,1746,944
TakamatsuJapan 11,1716,942
TakayamaJapan 11,2016,961
TanegashimaJapan 11,2727,005
TatenoJapan 11,3687,064
TateyamaJapan 11,4497,115
TokushimaJapan 11,2236,974
TokyoJapan 11,3827,073
TomakomaiJapan 10,8486,741
TottoriJapan 11,0846,888
ToyamaJapan 11,1506,929
ToyookaJapan 11,1146,907
TsuJapan 11,2827,011
TsurugaJapan 11,1776,945
TsuyamaJapan 11,1066,901
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4073,360
TripoliLebanon 3,1051,929
TobrukLibya 2,0041,245
TripoliLibya 1,001622
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2091,994
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3524,569
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7624,823
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4154,608
ThyoloMalawi 6,2423,879
TawauMalaysia 12,1187,530
TessalitMali 1,168726
TimbuktuMali 1,6471,023
TombMali 1,6511,026
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,9651,221
TacubayaMexico 10,0126,221
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7286,045
TarialanMongolia 8,0775,019
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8694,890
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1495,064
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5735,327
TangierMorocco 997620
TarfayaMorocco 1,566973
TazaMorocco 762473
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2305,736
TaungooMyanmar 9,2825,768
ThandweMyanmar 9,1135,663
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,10611,251
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,04911,837
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,93811,147
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,66211,597
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,92111,757
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,01611,817
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,90411,126
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,99811,805
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,97211,789
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,90011,745
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,01811,818
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,79411,679
TemukaNew Zealand 18,18511,300
TimaruNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,37111,416
TahouaNiger 1,7591,093
TillaberyNiger 1,8261,135
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5896,580
TromsoNorway 4,4652,775
TrondheimNorway 3,6922,294
ThumraitOman 5,3393,318
TacnaPeru 9,4985,902
TarapotoPeru 9,3555,813
TrujilloPeru 9,7046,030
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2897,637
TorunPoland 2,8051,743
TimisoaraRomania 2,3221,443
TambovRussia 3,9632,463
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5613,456
TaraRussia 6,1043,793
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2563,888
TermezRussia 5,8803,654
TernejRussia 10,3986,462
TobolskRussia 5,7373,565
TomskRussia 6,7474,192
Tot’MaRussia 4,4012,735
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1753,216
TuapseRussia 3,5002,175
TuraRussia 7,3144,545
TurukhanskRussia 6,7174,174
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8792,410
TortosaSpain 1,160721
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4155,229
TokerSudan 3,7582,335
TartousSyria 3,1111,933
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0246,850
TaboraTanzania 5,0863,160
TakThailand 9,6405,991
TrangThailand 10,2236,353
TabligboTogo 2,6711,660
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,6834,774
TunisTunisia 974605
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6072,863
TireeUk 2,9821,853
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7401,703
TernopilUkraine 2,8441,767
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2995,778
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0174,982
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4095,847
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1255,049
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1045,036
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0705,015
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2854,527
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5484,069
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Temple, TxUsa 9,1645,695
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6955,403
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3425,184
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2345,116
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5584,697
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6756,012
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5835,334
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9784,336
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3285,796
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8834,277
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1546,310
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7605,443
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2465,124
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8954,906
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9533,699
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1424,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -