Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6537,242
UaupesBrazil 8,0915,028
UbatubaBrazil 7,8864,901
UberabaBrazil 7,7944,843
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2025,097
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3254,552
UpernavikGreenland 5,7723,587
UummannaqGreenland 5,5543,452
UdineItaly 1,9431,207
Ustica IslandItaly 1,306811
UenoJapan 11,2586,996
UnzendakeJapan 11,0636,875
UrakawaJapan 10,9476,803
UshibukaJapan 11,0906,892
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3107,028
UwajimaJapan 11,1686,940
UkmergeLithuania 3,2442,016
UtenaLithuania 3,3002,051
UlaangomMongolia 7,4134,607
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4785,268
UlgiiMongolia 7,3004,536
UliastaiMongolia 7,8234,861
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4194,610
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7535,439
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7206,661
UfaRussia 4,9343,066
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4424,003
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3025,159
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8706,133
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2955,154
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1083,174
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1766,323
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9865,584
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0345,614
Umm BeninSudan 3,7322,319
UmeňSweden 3,8972,421
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2566,373
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9446,179
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6846,018
UrfaTurkey 3,3742,096
UsakTurkey 2,5791,603
Uman’Ukraine 3,0661,905
UzgorodUkraine 2,5921,611
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5214,674
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6174,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -