Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,68610,369
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0686,878
WilliamtownAustralia 17,07910,613
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,32110,142
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9648,678
WoomeraAustralia 15,6519,726
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2238,839
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0233,743
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2234,488
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0125,600
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1705,698
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2314,493
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4654,639
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1215,046
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4435,247
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5944,719
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8828,627
WajimaJapan 11,0746,882
WakamatsuJapan 11,2306,978
WakayamaJapan 11,2456,988
WakkanaiJapan 10,5996,586
WajirKenya 5,0613,145
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0703,772
WindhoekNamibia 6,1003,791
WaihiNew Zealand 19,01811,818
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,96011,782
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,01811,818
WaimateNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,91911,756
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,68811,613
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,63911,582
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,97111,789
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,82911,701
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,98011,795
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,81911,694
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,92711,762
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,96011,782
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,95311,778
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,96111,782
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,75711,656
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,62011,570
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,62011,570
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,05311,840
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,93711,768
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,98711,799
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,25111,341
WintonNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,97511,791
WarsawPoland 2,8191,752
WroclawPoland 2,5611,591
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3736,446
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6042,240
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9941,860
WauSudan 3,6482,267
WaddingtonUk 2,5291,572
Waco, TxUsa 9,1245,670
Wake IslandUsa 14,2078,828
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9135,538
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5255,297
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7964,845
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6485,996
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Warren, OhUsa 7,3654,576
Warren, PaUsa 7,1704,456
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2335,116
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1294,430
Washington, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Washington, InUsa 7,9224,923
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4075,224
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8704,269
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3635,197
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8904,903
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5874,714
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6054,726
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8994,909
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4265,236
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1935,091
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7565,441
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4044,601
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0044,352
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9154,919
West Point, GaUsa 8,0414,997
West Point, NyUsa 6,8094,231
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7984,846
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0905,648
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7985,467
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5375,927
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9364,310
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1974,472
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5674,702
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0334,370
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6215,357
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0044,352
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9834,339
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3834,588
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5364,683
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0016,215
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0555,005
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6574,758
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9476,181
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6134,731
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2484,504
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4464,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -