Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8872,416
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2052,613
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1112,554
YaoundeCameroon 3,1081,931
YokoCameroon 2,9541,836
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1033,792
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2775,143
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3705,201
YanjiChina 10,2036,340
YichangChina 9,8456,118
YinchuanChina 8,9785,579
YiningChina 6,8414,251
YariguiesColombia 8,3375,181
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3614,574
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3734,582
YazdIran 4,8443,010
YakushimaJapan 11,2787,008
YamagataJapan 11,1836,949
YamaguchiJapan 11,0246,850
YokkaichiJapan 11,2687,002
YokohamaJapan 11,3977,082
YonagoJapan 11,0356,857
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1806,947
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4838,378
YeMyanmar 9,6165,976
YolaNigeria 2,5731,599
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7406,674
YurimaguasPeru 9,2955,776
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2703,275
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5016,526
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0923,164
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7316,047
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4235,856
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2685,759
York, PaUsa 7,0844,402
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3284,554
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3906,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -