Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Golea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Golea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Golea with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 420261
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 681423
AlgiersAlgeria 685426
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 834518
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6756,012
AzulArgentina 9,9306,171
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8739,864
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0288,717
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1509,414
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0199,333
AmberleyAustralia 17,07610,611
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0752,533
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2622,648
AimoresBrazil 7,2814,525
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5034,041
AltamiraBrazil 6,9344,309
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6794,772
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7994,846
ApodiBrazil 5,9093,672
AracajuBrazil 6,2813,903
AracuaiBrazil 7,1354,434
AragarcasBrazil 7,8354,869
AraxaBrazil 7,7074,789
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0773,776
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6365,988
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5885,958
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4935,278
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2363,254
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2873,907
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5644,700
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8114,854
AbecheChad 2,6161,625
AntofagastaChile 9,8516,122
AricaChile 9,5235,917
AltaiChina 7,2144,483
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0535,625
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9835,582
AraucaColombia 8,0414,997
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3944,595
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2864,528
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4484,628
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5791,603
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8371,763
AswanEgypt 3,0401,889
AsyutEgypt 2,7631,717
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4985,902
AsmaraEritrea 4,0402,511
AssabEritrea 4,5182,808
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4282,752
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,369851
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4529,602
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8526,744
AccraGhana 2,7941,736
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3641,469
AthensGreece 2,0791,292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0731,288
AasiaatGreenland 5,5003,418
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7612,959
AputiteqGreenland 4,7292,939
AkureyriIceland 4,1572,583
AgraIndia 7,1884,467
AhmedabadIndia 6,8674,267
AkolaIndia 7,3894,592
AllahabadIndia 7,6024,724
AmritsarIndia 6,7214,177
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5618,427
AbadanIran 4,3192,684
ArakIran 4,3882,727
AlbengaItaly 1,568975
AlgheroItaly 1,221759
AmendolaItaly 1,6761,042
AnconaItaly 1,7281,074
ArezzoItaly 1,6381,018
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,9041,804
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,8831,791
AbashiriJapan 10,8426,737
AburatsuJapan 11,2306,979
AikawaJapan 11,0926,893
AjiroJapan 11,4017,085
AkitaJapan 11,0396,860
AkuneJapan 11,1156,907
AomoriJapan 10,9746,819
AsahikawaJapan 10,7826,700
AsosanJapan 11,1036,899
AmmanJordan 3,1391,951
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5204,051
AinaziLatvia 3,4522,145
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9504,319
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1564,447
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2724,519
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8844,278
AtarMauritania 1,9471,210
AgalegaMauritius 7,3214,549
AcapulcoMexico 10,2216,352
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9504,940
AltaiMongolia 7,8434,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2995,157
AgadirMorocco 1,191740
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4021,493
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,00611,189
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,53811,520
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,95111,776
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,99111,801
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,98311,796
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,99011,801
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,99111,801
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,99111,801
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,99111,801
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,99111,801
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2105,723
AgadezNiger 1,599994
AsuncionParaguay 8,9435,557
ArequipaPeru 9,5055,907
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5067,150
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3799,557
AradRomania 2,3541,463
AjanRussia 9,4615,879
AldanRussia 8,7695,449
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3502,703
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2803,902
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1166,286
AnadyrRussia 9,4035,843
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5802,846
ArmavirRussia 3,6802,287
AstrakhanRussia 4,2312,629
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,07111,230
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7381,080
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,027638
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 920572
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 849528
Abu HamedSudan 3,2902,045
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7702,343
AqiqSudan 3,8102,368
ArbaatSudan 3,6162,247
AromaSudan 3,7562,334
AtbaraSudan 3,4492,143
Abu KamalSyria 3,5732,221
AleppoSyria 3,2312,008
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1336,297
AtakpameTogo 2,5621,592
AdanaTurkey 3,0661,905
AfyonTurkey 2,6771,663
AnkaraTurkey 2,9011,803
AntalyaTurkey 2,6601,653
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0723,152
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9861,855
AberporthUk 2,4751,538
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4941,550
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1291,944
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1931,984
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1093,175
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0923,164
ArtigasUruguay 9,2355,739
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3245,173
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4355,242
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8756,136
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2755,764
Ada, MnUsa 8,2575,131
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5574,696
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7414,811
Akron, OhUsa 7,4024,600
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4365,864
Albany, GaUsa 8,0044,973
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7384,187
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1775,082
Albion, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6465,994
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4865,274
Algona, IaUsa 8,2565,130
Alice, TxUsa 9,3995,840
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9354,310
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9325,551
Alma, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4014,599
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7156,037
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2645,757
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6974,162
Amite, LaUsa 8,6195,356
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5245,918
Anderson, InUsa 7,7984,846
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7804,835
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0924,407
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5574,696
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5535,936
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2025,097
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0705,015
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7234,799
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8494,878
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9456,180
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5185,293
Athens, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9614,947
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9064,292
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6946,645
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7674,827
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2095,723
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8614,885
Austin, TxUsa 9,2405,742
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5173,429
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2143,861
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7614,823
AdenYemen 4,7442,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -